PROTECTING PRIVACY:

 

Privacy protection and handling of personal data

Owner and operator of the website

Name: BLUEDESIGN, TJAŠA REMŠAK S.P. (hereinafter Bluedesign)

Address: Cesta na Lepo njiva 21, 3330 Mozirje

Registration number: 5184492000

Tax number: SI 8760949

Email address: info@west-blue.com

At Bluedesign, we take into account and implement all activities for the protection and ethical handling of the personal data of our customers. All activities are in accordance with the legislation (Act on the protection of personal data ZVOP-2, Official Journal of the RS No. 94/07 and GDPR).

The website west-blue.com collects your personal information only if it enablesreadite. When:

  • submit the online form
  • register (create a user account)
  • make a purchase
  • sign up for our e-news,

enable the collection of personal data. Your data is processed only for the purposes for which it was provided to us. We do not use or misuse the obtained data for other purposes.

Use and purpose of data storage and processing

We store and process personal data provided exclusively for the purpose of business communication.
A buyer who voluntarily indicates that he wants to receive e-news, agrees to be periodically informed about news and promotions via e-message.
We reserve the right to store exclusively the data obtained through the methods obtained above.

They may contain first name, last name, e-mail address, address, phone number, Vip card number or other information provided voluntarily.

We keep the data until the customer cancels. To view stored personal data, you can contact us at the above e-mail address. You can revoke your consent to the use of personal data at any time. Please also communicate this via e-mail. After receiving the withdrawal of consent, we will delete all your data within 7 days.

Analysis of website traffic

We use the following tools to analyze website traffic data:

  • Google Analytics
  • Google Webmaster
  • Internal sales analysis tools
  • Facebook Analytics Tools

We do not use the obtained personal data (user account, order submission, contact) to analyze website traffic.

Cookies

We use cookies on the website. You can read more below.

COOKIES:

WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies or short text files, the website sends to the browser. The purpose of cookies is for the computer to recognize the web server. They improve the user experience, but are not necessarily used by the site.

When opening the website west-blue.com, you can agree to the use of cookies, or refuse the use.

We know temporary cookies, which are only created for the moment. The data is recorded while browsing the website, and is deleted when the browser window is closed. In contrast, persistent cookies remain on your computer or other mobile device. They are activated every time you visit the website.

PERMANENT COOKIES WE USE

The website uses Google Analytics cookies (_ga,_utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz). You can read more about Google Analytics cookies here.

We also use session cookies. These are stored in the temporary memory and are deleted when the browser is closed. They do not collect information from users.

You can turn off cookies at any time in your browser settings.

 

Bluedesign by West Blue

Address

BLUEDESIGN, Tjaša Remšak s.p.
Cesta na Lepo njivo 21
3330 Mozirje

Phone

+386 3 839 49 50

Email address

info@west-blue.com

Send a message

6 + 7 =